Give
your age
some POP

Your age doesn’t tell your whole story. Understand how you’re aging and where to act first.

Discover the experience
  • A woman closes her eyes and raises her arms facing the seaMeasure

    Your body has
    things to tell you

    A vitality scan, a skin analysis and a few questions: your starting point, right from your smartphone.

  • A person standing in tall grass, arms raised to the skyUnderstand

    Your profile,
    your priorities

    Discover your estimated POP Age and your Ageotype: seven dimensions to understand how you’re aging.

  • Two people running through the waves at sunriseAct

    Make prevention
    a habit

    Every day, simple, personalized actions, in a 90-day program that evolves with you.

One number,
seven dimensions

Actual age
42
Estimated POP Age
44

The age your profile seems to be, estimated from your scans, your skin and your answers. This gap points the way to progress.

Your AgeotypeScores out of 10

Example Ageotype: Energy 5.5 out of 10, Resilience 7.2 out of 10, Heart 6.6 out of 10, Mental 5.0 out of 10, Sleep 4.3 out of 10, Skin 7.5 out of 10, Immunity 6.5 out of 10.Energy 5.5Resilience 7.2Heart 6.6Mental 5.0Sleep 4.3Skin 7.5Immunity 6.5
Strong ≥ 7Within the norm 6–6.9To strengthen < 6

The seven dimensions

  • To strengthen in this example

    Your overall fitness, your energy level and your ability to recover.

  • Your recovery and your eating, sleep and stress-management habits.

  • The vitality of your heart and circulation, during exercise and at rest.

  • To strengthen in this example

    Your ability to keep a clear mind and to unwind in the face of everyday tensions.

  • To strengthen in this example

    The quality of your nights and how your body recovers while you sleep.

  • What your skin reveals: hydration, radiance, firmness and visible signs of aging.

  • Your answers about infections, recovery and digestion give context to this profile.

Illustrative scores. Estimated POP Age and profile for illustration only, not a diagnosis.

90 days,
your own momentum

Your profile grows richer with daily measurements and conversations. Your actions adapt and become more precise. We take stock regularly, all the way to your 90-day goal.

Indicative program milestones. Observed trends do not guarantee an improvement.

  1. D0

    Initial assessment

    Vitality scan, skin analysis and context questionnaire. A first estimate of your POP Age and of your Ageotype in 7 dimensions.

  2. D1

    Daily tracking begins

    Your first daily scans, the start of your personalized actions (3 to 6 a day) and support throughout your program.

  3. D3

    Stress and blood pressure

    First indicators of physiological stress and of the risk of high blood pressure. Your Resilience and Heart dimensions grow richer.

  4. D8

    Physical fitness

    Your fitness and cardiovascular capacity indicators firm up. Your Energy and Heart dimensions grow richer.

  5. D19

    Sleep and energy

    Your sleep, recovery and energy indicators firm up from the data collected.

  6. D21

    Mental health and a sharper assessment

    Mental health and psychological risk indicators come in. Your POP Age and the 7 dimensions of your Ageotype are updated. A first reading of your trends and your progress.

  7. D90

    Full assessment and a new cycle

    A new skin scan, a fresh assessment of your POP Age and of the 7 dimensions. A Day 0 vs Day 90 comparison and the start of a new 90-day cycle.

Professionals, you are our trusted networks.
Let’s move prevention forward together

Pharmacies, fitness clubs, hospitality, wellness brands, healthcare players and companies: find out how to offer the POP&Me experience to your clients and communities.

Discover our professional solutions

What comes next
starts with you

Join the movement. Aging well isn’t decided at 70: it’s built today, one step at a time.

  • Download on the App Store
  • Get it on Google Play

Power of Prevention
Spirit of Longevity

A few pointers before you start

What is an Ageotype?

Your Ageotype is your personal aging profile. It is read through seven dimensions: energy, heart, resilience, mental, sleep, skin and immunity. Since aging isn’t uniform, it helps you spot the dimensions to act on first. This first profile becomes more precise with your daily measurements.

What is biological age?

Biological age is an estimate of the body’s functional age based on physiological biomarkers. It can differ from chronological age, the number of years since you were born: two people of the same age can have different profiles depending on their lifestyle and physiology.

What does the POP Age tell you?

The POP Age is an estimate calculated from the seven dimensions of your Ageotype, which combine your scans, your skin and your answers. Compared with your actual age, it gives you a reference point to guide your actions and follow trends over time, without any medical diagnosis.

What is the morning face scan?

About 30 seconds in front of your smartphone’s camera, with no sensor to wear and no sample to give. The scan analyzes changes in skin color linked to blood flow to estimate physiological signals such as heart rate, its variability and breathing. Repeated every day, it helps you follow your trends.

What is the skin scan?

An artificial intelligence analysis of photos of your face. It gives an overall score, an estimated skin age and markers such as hydration, wrinkles, firmness or redness. Done at your initial assessment and again at 90 days, it lets you compare how they change.

What do the seven dimensions represent?
Energy & Vitality
Your energy level, your ability to recover and the quality of your rest.
Heart & Circulation
Indicators linked to how your heart works and to blood circulation.
Inflammation & Resilience
Your ability to recover after stress or illness, as shown by your physiological signals and your context.
Mental Clarity & Stress
Your perceived stress, your emotional balance and your ability to keep a clear mind.
Sleep & Restoration
The quality, regularity and continuity of your nights, essential to recovery.
Appearance & Skin
What your skin reflects: hydration, firmness, radiance and visible signs of aging.
Immune Function
Your answers about how often you get infections and how you recover from illness. This profile adds context, without measuring immunity directly.
Is it a medical diagnosis?

No. The POP Age is a marker of aging well, not a medical age. POP&Me supports prevention and well-being; it doesn’t replace a health professional. Its methodology is based on published research, with a comparative validation planned.

What about my data?

We use secure servers to protect your data. Your information is used with your consent to support you and is never sold. You can ask to access, correct or delete your data and withdraw your consent at any time. The details will be set out in our privacy policy before launch.

The app is coming soon to the App Store and Google Play

Leave your email and phone number: we’ll let you know as soon as it’s out.